Programme 2018

Filter by…

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Early Welcome & Tour of Balletthaus der Deutschen Oper am Rhein

Early Welcome & Tour of Balletthaus der Deutschen Oper am Rhein

  • 29 August 2018
    16:00 – 16:45
  • Balletthaus der Deutschen Oper am Rhein | Balletthaus

read more

STILL MOTION

ASPHALT PILOTEN CH

Anna Anderegg

STILL MOTION

  • 29 August 2018
    17:00 – 17:30
  • Balletthaus der Deutschen Oper am Rhein | Studio 2

read more

CARNE VALE!

Ben J. Riepe Kompanie DE

Ben J. Riepe

CARNE VALE!

  • 29 August 2018
    17:00 – 18:00
  • Balletthaus der Deutschen Oper am Rhein | Studio 1

read more

Opening internationale tanzmesse nrw 2018

Opening internationale tanzmesse nrw 2018

  • 29 August 2018
    19:00 – 19:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Big Stage

read more

6 & 7

TAO Dance Theatre CN

Tao Ye

6 & 7

  • 29 August 2018
    19:55 – 21:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Big Stage

read more

Kids

LIU Kuan-Hsiang TW

LIU Kuan-Hsiang

Kids

  • 29 August 2018
    20:00 – 20:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Small Stage

read more

Oskara

Kukai Dantza ES

Marcos Morau

Oskara

  • 29 August 2018
    20:30 – 21:30
  • Capitol Theater | Big Stage

read more

Macho Man XXI

Compañía Tania Pérez-Salas MX

Tania Pérez-Salas

Macho Man XXI

  • 29 August 2018
    20:30 – 21:20
  • CENTRAL | Small Stage

read more

KANYAR epilogue

Soul City FR

Didier Boutiana

KANYAR epilogue

  • 29 August 2018
    20:30 – 21:20
  • FFT Düsseldorf at KAP1 | Big Stage

read more

Double bill
Sinestesia

Iron Skulls Co ES

Iron Skulls Co

Sinestesia

    read more

    Solos

    Hodworks HU

    Adrienn Hód

    Solos

    • 29 August 2018
      21:00 – 22:00
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

    read more

    Outdoor intervention

    Guangdong Modern Dance Company CN

    --

    Outdoor intervention

    • 29 August 2018
      21:00 – 21:30
    • tanzhaus nrw | Outside tanzhaus nrw

    read more

    In girum imus nocte et consumimur igni

    ALDES IT

    Roberto Castello

    In girum imus nocte et consumimur igni

    • 29 August 2018
      21:00 – 22:00

    read more

    Dreams of Replay

    Susanna Leinonen Company FI

    Susanna Leinonen

    Dreams of Replay

    • 29 August 2018
      22:00 – 23:00
    • Capitol Theater | Big Stage

    read more

    Thursday 30 August 2018

    Breakfast Presentation Asia Network for Dance (AND+)

    Breakfast Presentation Asia Network for Dance (AND+)

    • 30 August 2018
      09:00 – 10:00
    • NRW-Forum Düsseldorf | NRW-Forum

    read more

    Discofoot

    CCN – Ballet de Lorraine FR

    Petter Jacobsson, Thomas Caley

    Discofoot

    • 30 August 2018
      13:00 – 13:30
    • NRW-Forum Düsseldorf | NRW-Forum

    read more

    FORKS IN THE CITY (24h Intervention)

    Angie Hiesl + Roland Kaiser DE

    Angie Hiesl + Roland Kaiser

    FORKS IN THE CITY (24h Intervention)

    • 30 August 2018
      14:00 – 23:59
    • City of Düsseldorf

    read more

    Cooperativa Maura Morales – Phobos

    iDAS NRW artists DE

    Maura Morales

    Cooperativa Maura Morales – Phobos

    • 30 August 2018
      15:30 – 15:50
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

    read more

    Somoo

    Art Project BORA KR

    Bora Kim

    Somoo

    • 30 August 2018
      15:30 – 15:50
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

    read more

    STRAINER

    GLiMT DK

    Lars Lindegaard Gregersen

    STRAINER

    • 30 August 2018
      15:30 – 15:50
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

    read more

    Caribbean Focus Forum

    Caribbean Focus Forum

    • 30 August 2018
      15:30 – 17:00
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

    read more

    The future of Performing Arts Markets

    The future of Performing Arts Markets

    • 30 August 2018
      15:30 – 16:30
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 7

    read more

    Dance & Technology – a Love Story

    E=mc2 Dance Company SE

    Mrs Gun Lund

    Dance & Technology – a Love Story

    • 30 August 2018
      15:30 – 15:50
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

    read more

    If you pay nuts you get monkeys for work – PART II

    If you pay nuts you get monkeys for work – PART II

    • 30 August 2018
      15:30 – 17:00
    • CENTRAL | Small Stage

    read more

    Alfredo Zinola – FOCUS, performance for children and adults about the body

    iDAS NRW artists DE

    Alfredo Zinola

    Alfredo Zinola – FOCUS, performance for children and adults about the body

    • 30 August 2018
      16:00 – 16:20
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

    read more

    Al Voltant

    Colectivo Lamajara ES

    Reinaldo Ribeiro & Daniel Rosado

    Al Voltant

    • 30 August 2018
      16:00 – 16:20
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

    read more

    OnlyHuman

    Christine Bonansea Company US

    Christine Bonansea

    OnlyHuman

    • 30 August 2018
      16:00 – 16:20
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

    read more

    TRANSFORMATION (iCoDaCo 2018)

    iCoDaCo 2018 (International Contemporary Dance Collective) SE

    Lee Brummer, Joseph Lee, Mui Cheuk Yin, Eddie Ladd, Imre Vass, Weronika Pelczynska

    TRANSFORMATION (iCoDaCo 2018)

    • 30 August 2018
      16:00 – 16:20
    • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

    read more

    Immixture

    Korea National Contemporary Dance Company KR

    Sungsoo Ahn

    Immixture

    • 30 August 2018
      16:00 – 17:50
    • Fabrik Heeder | Big Stage & Small Stage

    read more

    Triple bill
    Between

    MOMURO MOVEMENT LAB KR

    Kyum Ahn, Gayoung Lee

    Between

      read more

      Triple bill
      SILENTIUM

      NONAME SOSU KR

      Young-hyun Choi

      SILENTIUM

        read more

        Overhead Project – My Body is Your Body

        iDAS NRW artists DE

        Tim Behren

        Overhead Project – My Body is Your Body

        • 30 August 2018
          16:30 – 16:50
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

        read more

        Dancing Bach in the 21st century

        Ballet de l'Opéra National du Rhin FR

        Bruno Bouché / Thusnelda Mercy

        Dancing Bach in the 21st century

        • 30 August 2018
          16:30 – 16:50
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

        read more

        AUTOCTONOS II

        Ayelen Parolin Cie / RUDA asbl BE

        Ayelen Parolin

        AUTOCTONOS II

        • 30 August 2018
          16:30 – 16:50
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

        read more

        DOUBLE BACH

        COMPAÑÍA ANTONIO RUZ ES

        Antonio Ruz

        DOUBLE BACH

        • 30 August 2018
          16:30 – 16:50
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

        read more

        SHAPERS: Challenging perception. Dance in public places in the Euro-Mediterranean – PART II

        SHAPERS: Challenging perception. Dance in public places in the Euro-Mediterranean – PART II

        • 30 August 2018
          16:45 – 17:45
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 7

        read more

        CocoonDance Company – DREAM CITY

        iDAS NRW artists DE

        Rafaële Giovanola

        CocoonDance Company – DREAM CITY

        • 30 August 2018
          17:00 – 17:20
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

        read more

        CIRCEO

        Fabrizio Favale Le Supplici IT

        Fabrizio Favale

        CIRCEO

        • 30 August 2018
          17:00 – 17:20
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

        read more

        being

        Bára Sigfúsdóttir / Grip BE

        Bára Sigfúsdóttir

        being

        • 30 August 2018
          17:00 – 17:20
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

        read more

        Nascanna

        Liam Scanlon Dance IE

        Liam Scanlon

        Nascanna

        • 30 August 2018
          17:00 – 17:20
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

        read more

        CHECK THE CZECHS & SLOVAKS! – Gateway to Czech and Slovak dance

        CHECK THE CZECHS & SLOVAKS! – Gateway to Czech and Slovak dance

        • 30 August 2018
          17:15 – 18:45
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

        read more

        Emanuele Soavi incompany – ATLAS I / ANY BODY SOUNDS

        iDAS NRW artists DE

        Emanuele Soavi & Jone San Martin

        Emanuele Soavi incompany – ATLAS I / ANY BODY SOUNDS

        • 30 August 2018
          17:30 – 17:50
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

        read more

        In third Person

        Physical Momentum MX

        Francisco Córdova

        In third Person

        • 30 August 2018
          17:30 – 17:50
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

        read more

        MOKSH

        BERTWIN RAVI DSOUZA COMPANY IN

        BERTWIN RAVI DSOUZA

        MOKSH

        • 30 August 2018
          17:30 – 17:50
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

        read more

        Golden Record

        ZfinMalta Dance Ensemble MT

        Paolo Mangiola

        Golden Record

        • 30 August 2018
          17:30 – 17:50
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

        read more

        Reut Shemesh – WITNESS

        iDAS NRW artists DE

        Reut Shemesh

        Reut Shemesh – WITNESS

        • 30 August 2018
          18:00 – 18:20
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

        read more

        HORSE[M]EN

        Centro de Producción de Danza Contemporánea / CEPRODAC MX

        Jaciel Neri

        HORSE[M]EN

        • 30 August 2018
          18:00 – 18:30
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

        read more

        Dance Dramaturgy – the importance of the outside eye

        Dance Dramaturgy – the importance of the outside eye

        • 30 August 2018
          18:00 – 19:00
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 7

        read more

        Of Fish Dreaming

        dancemeasheep SG/FR

        Christina Chan & Aymeric Bichon

        Of Fish Dreaming

        • 30 August 2018
          18:00 – 18:20
        • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

        read more

        Amaara – A Journey of Love

        Navdhara India Dance Theatre IN

        Ashley Lobo

        Amaara – A Journey of Love

        • 30 August 2018
          19:00 – 20:00
        • Capitol Theater | Big Stage

        read more

        LOStheULTRAMAR

        Foco alAire producciones MX

        Marcela Sanchez Mota & Octavio Zeivy

        LOStheULTRAMAR

        • 30 August 2018
          19:00 – 19:30
        • tanzhaus nrw | Outside tanzhaus nrw

        read more

        13 Tongues

        Cloud Gate 2 TW

        CHENG Tsung-lung

        13 Tongues

        • 30 August 2018
          19:00 – 20:00
        • Forum Leverkusen

        read more

        So Low

        Lai Tak Wai HK

        Lai Tak Wai

        So Low

        • 30 August 2018
          20:30 – 21:30
        • tanzhaus nrw | Small Stage

        read more

        TU TU

        Hou Ying Dance Theatre CN

        Hou Ying

        TU TU

        • 30 August 2018
          20:30 – 21:30
        • CENTRAL | Small Stage

        read more

        The Wanderers Peace

        Compagnie Nicole Seiler CH

        Nicole Seiler

        The Wanderers Peace

        • 30 August 2018
          20:30 – 21:20
        • FFT Düsseldorf at KAP1 | Big Stage

        read more

        HOPE HUNT & The Ascenion into Lazarus

        Oona Doherty IE

        Oona Doherty

        HOPE HUNT & The Ascenion into Lazarus

        • 30 August 2018
          20:30 – 21:55

        read more

        Double bill
        Humming Bird – Colibri

        Ateka Cie FR

        Abdoulaye Konate

        Humming Bird – Colibri

          read more

          #minaret

          Omar Rajeh | Maqamat LB

          Omar Rajeh

          #minaret

          • 30 August 2018
            21:00 – 22:00
          • tanzhaus nrw | Big Stage

          read more

          Friday 31 August 2018

          Breakfast Presentation European Dancehouse Network

          Breakfast Presentation European Dancehouse Network

          • 31 August 2018
            09:00 – 10:00
          • NRW-Forum Düsseldorf | NRW-Forum

          read more

          Rendez-Vous (VR Installation)

          fabien prioville dance company DE

          Fabien Prioville

          Rendez-Vous (VR Installation)

          • 31 August 2018
            11:00 – 14:00
          • NRW-Forum Düsseldorf | NRW-Forum

          read more

          dance.on.site

          dance.on.site

          • 31 August 2018
            15:00 – 18:00
          • Weltkunstzimmer | Düsseldorf City

          read more

          Big Bang

          GEN Danza UY

          Andrea Arobba

          Big Bang

          • 31 August 2018
            15:30 – 15:50
          • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

          read more

          MELLEMRUM – a performative site- and community specific walk

          Kitt Johnson X-act DK

          Kitt Johnson

          MELLEMRUM – a performative site- and community specific walk

          • 31 August 2018
            15:30 – 15:50
          • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

          read more

          contre-mondes

          Company Alias CH

          Guilherme Botelho

          contre-mondes

          • 31 August 2018
            15:30 – 15:50
          • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

          read more

          Chinese Focus Forum

          Chinese Focus Forum

          • 31 August 2018
            15:30 – 17:00
          • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

          read more

          Re-Thinking II

          Re-Thinking II

          • 31 August 2018
            15:30 – 17:00
          • tanzhaus nrw

          read more

          MORITURI (to create is a fight)

          KHZ FR

          Vidal Bini

          MORITURI (to create is a fight)

          • 31 August 2018
            15:30 – 15:50
          • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

          read more

          Speed-Networkings for Producers and Artistic Directors

          Speed-Networkings for Producers and Artistic Directors

          • 31 August 2018
            15:30 – 17:00
          • CENTRAL | Small Stage

          read more

          Bibi Ha Bibi

          Danscentrum Stockholm SE

          Aloun Marchal & Henrique Furtado Vieira

          Bibi Ha Bibi

          • 31 August 2018
            16:00 – 16:20
          • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

          read more

          Ali & Alpo

          Alpo Aaltokoski Company FI

          Alpo Aaltokoski

          Ali & Alpo

          • 31 August 2018
            16:00 – 16:20
          • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

          read more

          Eat it !

          Compagnie Irene K. ArtSinnThese e.V. DE

          Irene Kalbusch

          Eat it !

          • 31 August 2018
            16:00 – 16:20
          • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

          read more

          Rendez-Vous (VR Installation)

          fabien prioville dance company DE

          Fabien Prioville

          Rendez-Vous (VR Installation)

          • 31 August 2018
            16:00 – 19:00
          • tanzhaus nrw | Outside tanzhaus nrw

          read more

          Endling

          Rob Heaslip Dance UK

          Rob Heaslip

          Endling

          • 31 August 2018
            16:00 – 16:20
          • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

          read more

          La Bailarina

          Cia. Pe Mellado Danza CL

          Paulina Mellado

          La Bailarina

          • 31 August 2018
            16:00 – 17:38
          • Fabrik Heeder | Big Stage & Small Stage

          read more

          Double bill
          Chombotrope

          MOUVOIR/Stephanie Thiersch DE

          Stephanie Thiersch und das Jitta Kollektiv

          Chombotrope

            read more

            With my eyes

            AWA As We Are LU

            Baptiste Hilbert

            With my eyes

            • 31 August 2018
              16:30 – 16:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

            read more

            8 Minutes

            Alexander Whitley Dance Company GB

            Alexander Whitley

            8 Minutes

            • 31 August 2018
              16:30 – 16:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

            read more

            ANNNA³. The Worlds of Infinite Shifts

            Alexandra Waierstall DE

            Alexandra Waierstall

            ANNNA³. The Worlds of Infinite Shifts

            • 31 August 2018
              16:30 – 16:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

            read more

            iSola

            Frikar NO

            Hallgrim Hansegård

            iSola

            • 31 August 2018
              16:30 – 16:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

            read more

            Tundra

            National Dance Company Wales GB

            Marcos Morau

            Tundra

            • 31 August 2018
              17:00 – 17:20
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

            read more

            Act of Mercy

            Interno5 IT

            Antonello Tudisco

            Act of Mercy

            • 31 August 2018
              17:00 – 17:20
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

            read more

            DANSONgS

            Neopost Foofwa CH

            Foofwa d’Imobilité

            DANSONgS

            • 31 August 2018
              17:00 – 17:20
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

            read more

            Solo for Two

            Jean Abreu Dance UK

            Jean Abreu

            Solo for Two

            • 31 August 2018
              17:00 – 17:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

            read more

            Get-together for Producers and Artistic Directors

            Get-together for Producers and Artistic Directors

            • 31 August 2018
              17:00 – 18:00
            • CENTRAL | Small Stage

            read more

            Focus Forum: Dance in Latin America

            Focus Forum: Dance in Latin America

            • 31 August 2018
              17:15 – 18:45
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

            read more

            Protection of endangered artists: A new protection programme for artists at risk

            Protection of endangered artists: A new protection programme for artists at risk

            • 31 August 2018
              17:15 – 18:45
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 7

            read more

            Dancing between public sphere, landscape and architecture: Catalonia from recent past to present

            Dancing between public sphere, landscape and architecture: Catalonia from recent past to present

            • 31 August 2018
              17:15 – 18:45
            • Weltkunstzimmer | Düsseldorf City

            read more

            Everything Now

            John Scott Dance IE

            John Scott

            Everything Now

            • 31 August 2018
              17:30 – 17:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

            read more

            Within This Dust

            Shaper/Caper GB

            Thomas Small

            Within This Dust

            • 31 August 2018
              17:30 – 17:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

            read more

            The Passion of Andrea 2 (working title)

            Simone Mousset LU

            Simone Mousset

            The Passion of Andrea 2 (working title)

            • 31 August 2018
              17:30 – 17:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

            read more

            A Bharatanatyam reimagining of The Rite of Spring

            Company Seeta Patel GB

            Seeta Patel

            A Bharatanatyam reimagining of The Rite of Spring

            • 31 August 2018
              17:30 – 17:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

            read more

            Crépuscule des océans

            DLD – Daniel Léveillé Danse CA

            Daniel Léveillé

            Crépuscule des océans

            • 31 August 2018
              18:00 – 19:00
            • Capitol Theater | Big Stage

            read more

            ONE DANCE, ONE DANCES, ONE DANCED

            HORSE TW

            Wu-Kang Chen

            ONE DANCE, ONE DANCES, ONE DANCED

            • 31 August 2018
              18:00 – 18:20
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

            read more

            fremdbeWEGt

            Dance Research NRW #23: Karen Bößer & Melanie Maar DE/US

            fremdbeWEGt

            • 31 August 2018
              18:00 – 18:20
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

            read more

            BANG!

            Patricia Noworol Dance Theater US

            Patricia Noworol

            BANG!

            • 31 August 2018
              18:00 – 18:20
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

            read more

            Contempo Lion Dance (Working Title)

            Daniel Yeung HK

            Daniel Yeung

            Contempo Lion Dance (Working Title)

            • 31 August 2018
              18:00 – 18:20
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

            read more

            Excerpts

            FFT presents ... Saskia Rudat DE

            Excerpts

            • 31 August 2018
              18:30 – 18:50
            • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

            read more

            People what people ?

            VILCANOTA FR

            Bruno Pradet

            People what people ?

            • 31 August 2018
              20:00 – 20:55
            • Capitol Theater | Big Stage

            read more

            INCORPORER

            Olga de Soto BE

            Olga de Soto

            INCORPORER

            • 31 August 2018
              20:00 – 20:35
            • tanzhaus nrw | Small Stage

            read more

            5 passos pra nao cair no abismo

            Companhia Urbana de Dança BR

            Sonia Destri Lie

            5 passos pra nao cair no abismo

            • 31 August 2018
              20:30 – 21:30
            • tanzhaus nrw | Big Stage

            read more

            NO COMMENT

            Laboratory Dance Project KR

            Chang-ho Shin

            NO COMMENT

            • 31 August 2018
              20:30 – 21:45
            • CENTRAL | Small Stage

            read more

            Double bill
            Fall Seven Times

            tanzmainz DE

            Guy Nader und Maria Campos

            Fall Seven Times

              read more

              And if we become child again

              Panaibra Gabriel Canda MZ

              Panaibra Gabriel Canda / Walter Verdin

              And if we become child again

              • 31 August 2018
                20:30 – 21:30
              • FFT Düsseldorf at KAP1 | Big Stage

              read more

              Wooden Bones

              MARCAT DANCE ES

              Mario Bermúdez Gil

              Wooden Bones

              • 31 August 2018
                20:30 – 21:45

              read more

              Double bill
              Swish

              Tereza Hradilková and coll. CZ

              Tereza Hradilková

              Swish

                read more

                Even Worse

                Corpo Máquina NL

                Guilherme Miotto

                Even Worse

                • 31 August 2018
                  21:30 – 22:30
                • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

                read more

                Saturday 1 September 2018

                Breakfast Presentation iDAS NRW

                Breakfast Presentation iDAS NRW

                • 1 September 2018
                  09:00 – 10:00
                • NRW-Forum Düsseldorf | NRW-Forum

                read more

                LOStheULTRAMAR

                Foco alAire producciones MX

                Marcela Sánchez Mota & Octavio Zeivy

                LOStheULTRAMAR

                • 1 September 2018
                  11:00 – 11:30
                • NRW-Forum Düsseldorf | NRW-Forum

                read more

                Urban Dance Art Day

                Urban Dance Art Day

                • 1 September 2018
                  15:00 – 16:30
                • Weltkunstzimmer | Düsseldorf City

                read more

                Women’s Voices in Choreography

                Women’s Voices in Choreography

                • 1 September 2018
                  15:30 – 17:00
                • CENTRAL | Small Stage

                read more

                FORGOTTEN

                Simone Grøtte Company NO

                Simone Grøtte

                FORGOTTEN

                • 1 September 2018
                  16:00 – 17:45
                • Fabrik Heeder | Big Stage & Small Stage

                read more

                Double bill
                Split

                Lucy Guerin Inc AU

                Lucy Guerin

                Split

                  read more

                  Urban & Dance

                  Urban & Dance

                  • 1 September 2018
                    16:30 – 17:30
                  • Weltkunstzimmer | Düsseldorf City

                  read more

                  Urban Dance Art Day II

                  Urban Dance Art Day II

                  • 1 September 2018
                    17:30 – 19:00
                  • Weltkunstzimmer | Düsseldorf City

                  read more

                  Material Men redux

                  Shobana Jeyasingh Dance UK

                  Shobana Jeyasingh

                  Material Men redux

                  • 1 September 2018
                    18:00 – 19:00
                  • FFT Düsseldorf at KAP1 | Big Stage

                  read more

                  Spirală

                  INTEGRO PE

                  Oscar Naters/Ana Zavala

                  Spirală

                  • 1 September 2018
                    18:00 – 19:00

                  read more

                  (B)

                  Siamese Cie BE

                  Koen Augustijnen & Rosalba Torres Guerrero

                  (B)

                  • 1 September 2018
                    19:00 – 20:00
                  • Capitol Theater | Big Stage

                  read more

                  Fragiland

                  Shifting Realities - Jacobs, Koné, Manjate, Till DE/BF/MZ

                  Jason Jacobs/ Souleymane Ladji Koné/ Katia Manjate/ Anna Till

                  Fragiland

                  • 1 September 2018
                    19:00 – 20:30
                  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

                  read more

                  Double bill
                  Specific people create specific problems

                  Shifting Realities - Rotteveel, Lo, Ayuso, Sunday KE/NL/NG/ES/TW

                  Avatâra Ayuso, Fang Yun Lo, Israël Sunday Akpan, Judith Bwire Namacheke, Tian Rotteveel

                  Specific people create specific problems

                    read more

                    Sumeru

                    Guangdong Modern Dance Company CN

                    LIU Qi

                    Sumeru

                    • 1 September 2018
                      20:00 – 21:00
                    • tanzhaus nrw | Big Stage

                    read more

                    BeginAgain

                    zoe | juniper US

                    Zoe Scofield

                    BeginAgain

                    • 1 September 2018
                      20:00 – 21:00
                    • CENTRAL | Small Stage

                    read more

                    Game Over

                    Vilnius city dance theatre Low Air LT

                    Laurynas Zakevicius and Airida Gudaite

                    Game Over

                    • 1 September 2018
                      21:30 – 22:25
                    • tanzhaus nrw | Small Stage

                    read more