Open Studios 2020

Filtern nach…

Donnerstag 27. August 2020

iDAS NRW Open Studios

iDAS NRW companies & artists DE

iDAS NRW Open Studios

  • 27. August 2020
    15:30 – 18:30
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

Dark Cell (Trio)

Broken Borders Arts Projet ZA

Themba Mbuli

Dark Cell (Trio)

  • 27. August 2020
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

NÊGO | WE ARE ALL BLACK

Companhia Urbana de Dança BR

Sonia Destri Lie

NÊGO | WE ARE ALL BLACK

  • 27. August 2020
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Hero

Aerites Dance Company GR

Patricia Apergi

Hero

  • 27. August 2020
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Cracks

MOVEMENT J company KR

Cho Sun-young

Cracks

  • 27. August 2020
    16:10 – 16:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

In The Shadows Of Darkness

TeBogO Dance - TBO BE

Tebby W.T. RAMASIKE

In The Shadows Of Darkness

  • 27. August 2020
    16:10 – 16:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Reeds

VR + R (Virtual Reality + Reality) production CN

Jiawei WANG, Yanyan QIAN

Reeds

  • 27. August 2020
    16:50 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

As It Stands

The New Zealand Dance Company NZ

Ross McCormak

As It Stands

  • 27. August 2020
    16:50 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Qué importa el abismo / She Poems - Togo

Cía. Aïda Colmenero Dïaz ES

Aïda Colmenero Dïaz

Qué importa el abismo / She Poems - Togo

  • 27. August 2020
    17:30 – 18:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

6.58 : Manifesto

Andrea Peña and Artists CA

Andrea Peña

6.58 : Manifesto

  • 27. August 2020
    17:30 – 18:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Volitant

Góbi Dance Company HU

Góbi Rita

Volitant

  • 27. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

La Escondida

Franklin Dávalos - Danza Contemporánea PE

Franklin Dávalos

La Escondida

  • 27. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Freitag 28. August 2020

IN THE ZONE

Shaun Parker and Company Ltd AU

Shaun Parker

IN THE ZONE

  • 28. August 2020
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

ROCK BOTTOM /// BEDRE

Sintija Silina LV

Sintija Silina

ROCK BOTTOM /// BEDRE

  • 28. August 2020
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

The Dan Daw Show

Dan Daw Creative Projects GB

Dan Daw

The Dan Daw Show

  • 28. August 2020
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

what it's like

adelheid dance projects CA

Heidi Strauss

what it's like

  • 28. August 2020
    16:10 – 16:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

Inventions

John Scott Dance IE

John Scott

Inventions

  • 28. August 2020
    16:10 – 16:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Danza de las cabezas / Dance of the Heads

Quiatora Monorriel MX

Benito González

Danza de las cabezas / Dance of the Heads

  • 28. August 2020
    16:50 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

Sottovoce

Compagnie Linga CH

Katarzyna Gdaniec and Marco Cantalupo

Sottovoce

  • 28. August 2020
    16:50 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Windigo

Lara Kramer Danse CA

Lara Kramer

Windigo

  • 28. August 2020
    16:50 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

You chose what?

Gwyn Emberton Dance GB

Gwyn Emberton

You chose what?

  • 28. August 2020
    17:30 – 18:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

An Historical Tracing and Reproduction of the Motion between the Human Body and Industrial Artefacts

I Jung Lim DE

I Jung Lim

An Historical Tracing and Reproduction of the Motion between the Human Body and Industrial Artefacts

  • 28. August 2020
    17:30 – 18:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Autopsy

Olga Roriz Company PT

Olga Roriz

Autopsy

  • 28. August 2020
    17:30 – 18:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

INSTEAD OF NOTHING / EN LUGAR DE NADA

CENTRO DE EXPERIMENTACION ESCENICA CL

Joel Inzunza Leal

INSTEAD OF NOTHING / EN LUGAR DE NADA

  • 28. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

Faraway

Beihe Dance Theatre CN

Chen Ke

Faraway

  • 28. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

who we are in the dark

Peggy Baker Dance Projects CA

Peggy Baker

who we are in the dark

  • 28. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Dance Force-South

Dance Forum Taipei TW

Toru Shimazaki

Dance Force-South

  • 28. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Samstag 29. August 2020

Alpha

Yotam Peled DE

Yotam Peled

Alpha

  • 29. August 2020
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

MY BODY MY NATION

ilDance SE

Israel Aloni

MY BODY MY NATION

  • 29. August 2020
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

CIRCUS LONELINESS

dadadans DK

Helle Bach

CIRCUS LONELINESS

  • 29. August 2020
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

LA PARTIDA

Vero Cendoya ES

Veronica Cendoya

LA PARTIDA

  • 29. August 2020
    16:10 – 16:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

Blank Spots

Lukas Karvelis LT

Lukas Karvelis

Blank Spots

  • 29. August 2020
    16:10 – 16:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

basis for being

Kahkeshān IR

Sina Saberi

basis for being

  • 29. August 2020
    16:10 – 16:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Ma vie rêvée (My Dreamed Life)

Compagnie Humaine FR

Eric Oberdorff

Ma vie rêvée (My Dreamed Life)

  • 29. August 2020
    16:50 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

I'm Liquid

Kinetic Orchestra Dance Company FI

Jarkko Mandelin

I'm Liquid

  • 29. August 2020
    16:50 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

TILT

Racoco US

Rachel Cohen

TILT

  • 29. August 2020
    16:50 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

PINOCCHIO & ALICE - What it means to be human

Jasmin Vardimon Company GB

Jasmin Vardimon

PINOCCHIO & ALICE - What it means to be human

  • 29. August 2020
    17:30 – 18:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

Coisa não nascida

CuntsCollective PT

Gabriela Cordovez da Costa Franco and Daniel Paiva de Miranda

Coisa não nascida

  • 29. August 2020
    17:30 – 18:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Where is home - birds of passage

MALACARNE US

Alice Gosti

Where is home - birds of passage

  • 29. August 2020
    17:30 – 18:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

BLOCK

Amaia Elizaran ES

Amaia Elizaran

BLOCK

  • 29. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

Foreign body_trio

Howool Baek DE

Howool Baek

Foreign body_trio

  • 29. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

71BODIES 1DANCE

71BODIES NO

Daniel Mariblanca

71BODIES 1DANCE

  • 29. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

An Eve And An Adam

Granhøj Dans DK

Palle Granhøj

An Eve And An Adam

  • 29. August 2020
    18:10 – 18:40
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen