Open Studios 2018

Filtern nach…

Donnerstag 30. August 2018

Cooperativa Maura Morales – Phobos

iDAS NRW artists DE

Maura Morales

Cooperativa Maura Morales – Phobos

  • 30. August 2018
    15:30 – 15:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

Somoo

Art Project BORA KR

Bora Kim

Somoo

  • 30. August 2018
    15:30 – 15:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

STRAINER

GLiMT DK

Lars Lindegaard Gregersen

STRAINER

  • 30. August 2018
    15:30 – 15:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Caribbean Focus Forum

Caribbean Focus Forum

  • 30. August 2018
    15:30 – 17:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

weiterlesen

Dance & Technology – a Love Story

E=mc2 Dance Company SE

Mrs Gun Lund

Dance & Technology – a Love Story

  • 30. August 2018
    15:30 – 15:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Alfredo Zinola – FOCUS, performance for children and adults about the body

iDAS NRW artists DE

Alfredo Zinola

Alfredo Zinola – FOCUS, performance for children and adults about the body

  • 30. August 2018
    16:00 – 16:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

Al Voltant

Colectivo Lamajara ES

Reinaldo Ribeiro & Daniel Rosado

Al Voltant

  • 30. August 2018
    16:00 – 16:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

OnlyHuman

Christine Bonansea Company US

Christine Bonansea

OnlyHuman

  • 30. August 2018
    16:00 – 16:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

TRANSFORMATION (iCoDaCo 2018)

iCoDaCo 2018 (International Contemporary Dance Collective) SE

Lee Brummer, Joseph Lee, Mui Cheuk Yin, Eddie Ladd, Imre Vass, Weronika Pelczynska

TRANSFORMATION (iCoDaCo 2018)

  • 30. August 2018
    16:00 – 16:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Overhead Project – My Body is Your Body

iDAS NRW artists DE

Tim Behren

Overhead Project – My Body is Your Body

  • 30. August 2018
    16:30 – 16:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

Dancing Bach in the 21st century

Ballet de l'Opéra National du Rhin FR

Bruno Bouché / Thusnelda Mercy

Dancing Bach in the 21st century

  • 30. August 2018
    16:30 – 16:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

AUTOCTONOS II

Ayelen Parolin Cie / RUDA asbl BE

Ayelen Parolin

AUTOCTONOS II

  • 30. August 2018
    16:30 – 16:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

DOUBLE BACH

COMPAÑÍA ANTONIO RUZ ES

Antonio Ruz

DOUBLE BACH

  • 30. August 2018
    16:30 – 16:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

CocoonDance Company – DREAM CITY

iDAS NRW artists DE

Rafaële Giovanola

CocoonDance Company – DREAM CITY

  • 30. August 2018
    17:00 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

CIRCEO

Fabrizio Favale Le Supplici IT

Fabrizio Favale

CIRCEO

  • 30. August 2018
    17:00 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

being

Bára Sigfúsdóttir / Grip BE

Bára Sigfúsdóttir

being

  • 30. August 2018
    17:00 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Nascanna

Liam Scanlon Dance IE

Liam Scanlon

Nascanna

  • 30. August 2018
    17:00 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

CHECK THE CZECHS & SLOVAKS! – Gateway to Czech and Slovak dance

CHECK THE CZECHS & SLOVAKS! – Gateway to Czech and Slovak dance

  • 30. August 2018
    17:15 – 18:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

weiterlesen

Emanuele Soavi incompany – ATLAS I / ANY BODY SOUNDS

iDAS NRW artists DE

Emanuele Soavi & Jone San Martin

Emanuele Soavi incompany – ATLAS I / ANY BODY SOUNDS

  • 30. August 2018
    17:30 – 17:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

In third Person

Physical Momentum MX

Francisco Córdova

In third Person

  • 30. August 2018
    17:30 – 17:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

MOKSH

BERTWIN RAVI DSOUZA COMPANY IN

BERTWIN RAVI DSOUZA

MOKSH

  • 30. August 2018
    17:30 – 17:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Golden Record

ZfinMalta Dance Ensemble MT

Paolo Mangiola

Golden Record

  • 30. August 2018
    17:30 – 17:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Reut Shemesh – WITNESS

iDAS NRW artists DE

Reut Shemesh

Reut Shemesh – WITNESS

  • 30. August 2018
    18:00 – 18:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

HORSE[M]EN

Centro de Producción de Danza Contemporánea / CEPRODAC MX

Jaciel Neri

HORSE[M]EN

  • 30. August 2018
    18:00 – 18:30
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

Of Fish Dreaming

dancemeasheep SG/FR

Christina Chan & Aymeric Bichon

Of Fish Dreaming

  • 30. August 2018
    18:00 – 18:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Freitag 31. August 2018

Big Bang

GEN Danza UY

Andrea Arobba

Big Bang

  • 31. August 2018
    15:30 – 15:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

MELLEMRUM – a performative site- and community specific walk

Kitt Johnson X-act DK

Kitt Johnson

MELLEMRUM – a performative site- and community specific walk

  • 31. August 2018
    15:30 – 15:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

contre-mondes

Company Alias CH

Guilherme Botelho

contre-mondes

  • 31. August 2018
    15:30 – 15:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Chinese Focus Forum

Chinese Focus Forum

  • 31. August 2018
    15:30 – 17:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

weiterlesen

MORITURI (to create is a fight)

KHZ FR

Vidal Bini

MORITURI (to create is a fight)

  • 31. August 2018
    15:30 – 15:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Bibi Ha Bibi

Danscentrum Stockholm SE

Aloun Marchal & Henrique Furtado Vieira

Bibi Ha Bibi

  • 31. August 2018
    16:00 – 16:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

Ali & Alpo

Alpo Aaltokoski Company FI

Alpo Aaltokoski

Ali & Alpo

  • 31. August 2018
    16:00 – 16:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

Eat it !

Compagnie Irene K. ArtSinnThese e.V. DE

Irene Kalbusch

Eat it !

  • 31. August 2018
    16:00 – 16:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Endling

Rob Heaslip Dance UK

Rob Heaslip

Endling

  • 31. August 2018
    16:00 – 16:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

With my eyes

AWA As We Are LU

Baptiste Hilbert

With my eyes

  • 31. August 2018
    16:30 – 16:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

8 Minutes

Alexander Whitley Dance Company GB

Alexander Whitley

8 Minutes

  • 31. August 2018
    16:30 – 16:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

ANNNA³. The Worlds of Infinite Shifts

Alexandra Waierstall DE

Alexandra Waierstall

ANNNA³. The Worlds of Infinite Shifts

  • 31. August 2018
    16:30 – 16:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

iSola

Frikar NO

Hallgrim Hansegård

iSola

  • 31. August 2018
    16:30 – 16:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Tundra

National Dance Company Wales GB

Marcos Morau

Tundra

  • 31. August 2018
    17:00 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

Act of Mercy

Interno5 IT

Antonello Tudisco

Act of Mercy

  • 31. August 2018
    17:00 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

DANSONgS

Neopost Foofwa CH

Foofwa d’Imobilité

DANSONgS

  • 31. August 2018
    17:00 – 17:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Solo for Two

Jean Abreu Dance UK

Jean Abreu

Solo for Two

  • 31. August 2018
    17:00 – 17:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Focus Forum: Dance in Latin America

Focus Forum: Dance in Latin America

  • 31. August 2018
    17:15 – 18:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

weiterlesen

Everything Now

John Scott Dance IE

John Scott

Everything Now

  • 31. August 2018
    17:30 – 17:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

Within This Dust

Shaper/Caper GB

Thomas Small

Within This Dust

  • 31. August 2018
    17:30 – 17:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

The Passion of Andrea 2 (working title)

Simone Mousset LU

Simone Mousset

The Passion of Andrea 2 (working title)

  • 31. August 2018
    17:30 – 17:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

A Bharatanatyam reimagining of The Rite of Spring

Company Seeta Patel GB

Seeta Patel

A Bharatanatyam reimagining of The Rite of Spring

  • 31. August 2018
    17:30 – 17:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

ONE DANCE, ONE DANCES, ONE DANCED

HORSE TW

Wu-Kang Chen

ONE DANCE, ONE DANCES, ONE DANCED

  • 31. August 2018
    18:00 – 18:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

weiterlesen

fremdbeWEGt

Dance Research NRW #23: Karen Bößer & Melanie Maar DE/US

fremdbeWEGt

  • 31. August 2018
    18:00 – 18:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen

BANG!

Patricia Noworol Dance Theater US

Patricia Noworol

BANG!

  • 31. August 2018
    18:00 – 18:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

weiterlesen

Contempo Lion Dance (Working Title)

Daniel Yeung HK

Daniel Yeung

Contempo Lion Dance (Working Title)

  • 31. August 2018
    18:00 – 18:20
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 5

weiterlesen

Excerpts

FFT presents ... Saskia Rudat DE

Excerpts

  • 31. August 2018
    18:30 – 18:50
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

weiterlesen