Open Studios 2016

Filter by…

Thursday 1 September 2016

Wrongheaded

Liz Roche Company IE

Liz Roche

Wrongheaded

  • 1 September 2016
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

LVMEN

Emanuele Soavi incompany DE

Emanuele Soavi und Cora Bos-Kroese

LVMEN

  • 1 September 2016
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

Bold productions for young audiences

STORMOPKOMST BE

Alfredo Zinola & Maxwell McCarthy

Bold productions for young audiences

  • 1 September 2016
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

Southern Italian Focus Forum

Southern Italian Focus Forum

Southern Italian Choreographers

  • 1 September 2016
    15:30 – 17:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

read more

TAINTED TITLE

Tim Darbyshire AU

Tim Darbyshire

TAINTED TITLE

  • 1 September 2016
    16:15 – 16:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

Heaven Behind the Door

Chloe Wong HK

Chloe Wong

Heaven Behind the Door

  • 1 September 2016
    16:15 – 16:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

IN BLOOM - A Rite of Spring (Hip Hop)

Compagnie Chute Libre FR

Pierre Bolo & Annabelle Loiseau

IN BLOOM - A Rite of Spring (Hip Hop)

  • 1 September 2016
    16:15 – 16:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

Exposure

Tant'amati/ Cie Erika Zueneli BE

Erika Zueneli / Voice: Jean Fürst

Exposure

  • 1 September 2016
    17:00 – 17:30
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

Dior in Moscow

Dance theater PADI DAPI Fish LT

Agnija Šeiko, Ingrida Gerbutavičiūtė

Dior in Moscow

  • 1 September 2016
    17:00 – 17:30
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

Anonymus Draft 01

amorphy.org GR

Tzeni Argyriou

Anonymus Draft 01

  • 1 September 2016
    17:00 – 17:30
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

Hungarian Focus Forum

Hungarian Focus Forum

Hungarian Choreographers

  • 1 September 2016
    17:15 – 18:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

read more

Space Monkeys Version 03

post theater DE

Daniel Kok, Singapore

Space Monkeys Version 03

  • 1 September 2016
    17:45 – 18:15
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

Settling Scores

The Bang Group US

David Parker

Settling Scores

  • 1 September 2016
    17:45 – 18:15
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

As we know it

Sibéal Davitt & Kristyn Fontanella IE

Sibéal Davitt & Kristyn Fontanella

As we know it

  • 1 September 2016
    17:45 – 18:15
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

ODDs

Ivanhoe LAM HK

Ivanhoe LAM

ODDs

  • 1 September 2016
    18:30 – 19:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

Moving Futures, The Network & The Festival

Moving Futures, The Network & The Festival

Loïc Perela, Fernando Belfiore, Joseph Simon, Katja Heitmann

  • 1 September 2016
    18:30 – 19:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

FFT presents...

FFT Düsseldorf - Forum Freies Theater DE

Morgan Nardi, Tümay Kilincel, Maura Morales

FFT presents...

  • 1 September 2016
    18:30 – 19:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

Hodworks

Hodworks

Adrienn Hód

  • 1 September 2016
    19:00 – 19:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

read more

SUBLIMINAL

ARCOSM FR

Thomas Guerry & Camille Rocailleux

SUBLIMINAL

  • 1 September 2016
    19:15 – 19:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

Friday 2 September 2016

ZAIK. A structure in movement

MichaelDouglas Kollektiv DE

Michael Maurissens & Douglas bateman

ZAIK. A structure in movement

  • 2 September 2016
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

BDDANSA_EXPLAINING DANCE Project

BDDANSA_EXPLAINING DANCE ES

Toni Jodar

BDDANSA_EXPLAINING DANCE Project

  • 2 September 2016
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

La Suite

fabien prioville dance company DE

Fabien Prioville

La Suite

  • 2 September 2016
    15:30 – 16:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

UK Focus Forum

UK Focus Forum

UK Choreographers

  • 2 September 2016
    15:30 – 17:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

read more

iDAS NRW artists

tanzfuchs PRODUKTION DE

Barbara Fuchs

iDAS NRW artists

  • 2 September 2016
    16:15 – 16:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

Made in Hong Kong

Tak Po Hugh CHO HK

Tak Po Hugh CHO

Made in Hong Kong

  • 2 September 2016
    16:15 – 16:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

I Wish I Could Speak in Technicolor

Propagande C FR

Simon Tanguy & Roger Sala Reyner

I Wish I Could Speak in Technicolor

  • 2 September 2016
    16:15 – 16:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

iDAS NRW artists

Billinger & Schulz DE

Verena Billinger & Sebastian Schulz

iDAS NRW artists

  • 2 September 2016
    17:00 – 17:30
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

Butterflies and Bones: The Casement Project

Fearghus Ó Conchúir IE

Fearghus Ó Conchúir

Butterflies and Bones: The Casement Project

  • 2 September 2016
    17:00 – 17:30
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

Weld Company - a presentation

Weld Company SE

Various

Weld Company - a presentation

  • 2 September 2016
    17:00 – 17:30
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

iDAS NRW artists

Overhead Project DE

Tim Behren und Florian Patschovsky

iDAS NRW artists

  • 2 September 2016
    17:45 – 18:15
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

Who are U

Art Of Spectra SE

Peter Svenzon

Who are U

  • 2 September 2016
    17:45 – 18:15
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

Getting-Dressed

Second Hand Dance GB

Rosie Heafford

Getting-Dressed

  • 2 September 2016
    17:45 – 18:15
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

iDAS NRW artists

Reut Shemesh DE

Reut Shemesh

iDAS NRW artists

  • 2 September 2016
    18:30 – 19:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

The Cold that creeps in with a thousand cuts

Maya Dance Theatre Ltd SG

Jereh Leung (Singapore) and Phitthaya Phaefuang (Norway)

The Cold that creeps in with a thousand cuts

  • 2 September 2016
    18:30 – 19:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

(Non) Comfort Zone

Krego-Martin Danza ES

Maria Martin Escudero

(Non) Comfort Zone

  • 2 September 2016
    18:30 – 19:00
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more

SEE | OBEY & Reclaimed Dreams

Susanna Leinonen Company FI

Susanna Leinonen

SEE | OBEY & Reclaimed Dreams

  • 2 September 2016
    19:00 – 19:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 6

read more

iDAS NRW artists

Polymer DMT / Fang Yun Lo  DE

Fang Yun Lo and André Schallenberg

iDAS NRW artists

  • 2 September 2016
    19:15 – 19:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 2

read more

Dearest Home

Kyle Abraham/Abraham.In.Motion US

Kyle Abraham

Dearest Home

  • 2 September 2016
    19:15 – 19:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 3

read more

1000 Performative Interpretations

Elysa Wendi SG

Elysa Wendi

1000 Performative Interpretations

  • 2 September 2016
    19:15 – 19:45
  • tanzhaus nrw | Studio 4

read more